Tuesday, March 3, 2015

KC And Hubby Feeling Each Other At Video Shoot, But He Messed It Up Again, Nini Reaches Out

After a highly public separation between KC and her husband, Basketball player-turned rapper Daniel Gibson due to his affairs, He began doing many interviews saying how he grew up, and he didn't realize what he had until it was gone and he publicly begged for her to come back. He seemed so sincere that many people, including us, went on his side and the hashtag #TeamDaniel was created. After almost a year after separation, the two were spotted getting all cozy at his music video shoot the other day, and everyone was so happy since everyone say they make an awesome looking couple. But then yesterday KC posted a pic on Insta which shows his text messages and he was texting a girl. One text says "I want you so bad right now" another says "Dnt wry bout Keysh,, she's just tryna intimidate you" She put the caption “I guess the starting over as ‘Friends’ thing doesn’t work, :( How could you invite me to a video shoot, but your trying to mess with the “love interest” while your wife is there!”:(  She later posted that her son Daniel Gibson Jr is all that matters Daniel_Gibsonjr is all that matters. Everything is not for everybody. Gib is a Great father tho, that's it. I'm just ready to put this all behind me/Begin my healing process for once Nd for all" Everyone had high hopes for him, and she gave him a second chance and he still messed it up, so everyone is so disappointed in him and sources say KC is hurt, but she is strong and she will get through it, and sources say that KC is officially done and will be divorcing him. The boss lady reached out to her number 1 selling artist and tweeted "@KC girlie, you know I love you, you're 2 gd 4 him anyways, believe me, you will one day find your prince charming that you deserve #alwayshere4u" She responded "Aw, luv u 2 girl thx :)" Many others have also reached out to lend their shoulder if she needed it such as The Wayans Bro's, her ex enemy Gucci Mane, and believe it or not, even Tay. So KC is being showered with tons of support today, and as far as Danny goes, he is quiet and has no way to defend himself since the proof is in the pudding. To Dan: Here's you're very own newly created hashtag #SHAMEONYOU. What do you guys feel about this?

4 comments:

johnny1 said...

Why leave ut phone out unlocked tho. I'm not tryna be an ass but if ur cheating u kno damn well that's the first place broads look

johnny1 said...

Well u don't gotta try u r an ass but Dan is the real ass how u fuck up twice like wtf he deserve her at all

johnny1 said...

Lol anybody else notice how she replied and said thank u to everyone else soon tay wrote no reply even till now no reply

johnny1 said...

Well duh just because the war is over don't mean they still don't like her tay trying a Lil too soon