Friday, February 27, 2015

Is Everyone Happy That B And Jamie Joined The Team? Doesn't Seem Like It

Electrik Red, the group who let it be known UN-subliminally that they are under appreciated, under promoted and under paid in an interview last week that caused major controversy and started a beef with Sevyn Streeter may have thrown the ultimate shade today at PSR's newest members. Its no secret that the big artists that sign to PSR gets the most attention, but NiNi, after hearing Dinah and Electrik Red complain about that, she promised to fix it and make sure everyone is on the same level, but with the addition of the queen and Jamie, many feel that Electrik Red will once again take the back seat since they are nowhere near as big as either of them, and their new interview today is causing controversy and starting up some huge drama, and its not by what they "said" its by what they "did". The interviewer asked "So from what I understand, you have two new additions to your label, everyone is happy about that, how about you guys, are you excited for the new additions?" All 4 rolled their eyes and the leader said "So anyway, what else you wanna ask us?" Even the interviewer was shocked by that and paused for a minute before asking any other questions. Many say that was more insulting then saying something bad about them, because rolling your eyes and not mentioning them is like "they aren't important enough to even bring up" But many of their fans feel that they weren't trying to throw shade, but they just know deep down that they are going to be the new ones who take the shine and they will once again be forgotten, and pretty much every artist doesn't really wanna talk about another artist because it gets them bigger and they don't wanna be responsible for them blowing up because they put their names all in their mouth, and that's what many feel is what they did. But many others don't look at it like that. The group have not responded to our requests for comments, but they have caused chaos with their interview and created #RollingEyes, and if they didn't mean it as an insult, they sure as hell aren't trying to deny it. So how do the others feel? Well Jamie was first and although it is not confirmed, she may have threw some shade back in a sub way. She tweeted "Thank you guys for all the support, I still cant believe it, its mind blowing, my body is electrikfied and my face is all red I FEEL CRAZY but real good" This may be a sub for a few reasons, first she said "Electrikfied" which isn't even how you spell "Electrified" then she said "my face is all red" (Get it Electrik Red") then she said "I FEEL CRAZY" (That's the name of their newest song, and she put it in Capital bold letters, as if she was making it clear) Think about it. Next was B who posted a picture of herself that repeats itself which shows her rolling her eyes smiling and the image keeps repeating itself over and over doing the same thing, with the caption "Rolling eyes is so attractive and Electric, more people should do it, maybe you'll get more attention yup :)" Even though she didn't spell it like Jamie did, she still used the word "Electric" when it didn't even make sense in that sentence, so many people take that as a sub diss too. Electrik Red hasn't responded to their subs and the two new members haven't addressed anything or confirmed if it was a sub, but they didn't deny it either. What do you guys think? Click here to check out their interview and click here to check out the possible respond subs by Jamie and B.

5 comments:

johnny1 said...

smh they haven't even been there for a full 24 hours yet and already they're in a beef seems like everyone that joins psr starts beefing what is it a curse or something

johnny1 said...

Yeah but Electrik Red started it so fuck off

johnny1 said...

Both of yall fuck off cuz electrik red are all bitches they even all said that they are so why are you guys paying so much attention to this

johnny1 said...

That's not the fucking point ass wipe

johnny1 said...

Wow you can Curse do u feel like a big man