Thursday, July 24, 2014

Miley And B Still Not Good

Miley

B
Its been a while since we heard about these two, we thought it died out, but if it did, Miley fired it up again during an interview, and she did it by "being Miley" She was basically being asked on whether she has butlers and maids to help her and do work for her and she responded "I don't need none of that stuff, I don't need people wiping my ass and kissing the ground I walk on I'm not Beyonce ya know (laughs) That stuff right there is boogie to me I ain't God, people who feel the need to have someone wash you up and feed you and flush when you take a shit don't need to be in this business, because that isn't what being an entertainer is all about unless you are so stuck up" B didn't respond directly to Miley, but she let it be known that she heard about it by posting a picture of a mouth wide open and a little mini person inside that mouth that says "I'm always in they mouth, yay me I'm so popular! (you get the metaphor right?) She captioned it #YouAdoreMe" Miley is the one who started this feud or whatever you want to call it and to this day we still have no idea why she felt to need to attack her in the way she did a few months ago. But I don't think we'll be seeing any fights or music battles, Miley might be wild but she has never had a public fight (that we know of) and she doesn't use music to make diss songs as she said quote "That's a waste of studio time and studio time is hella expensive" A little while after, TMZ did in fact catch up to Miley and asked her why she is at war with the queen and she said "Man, come on, I'm just fucking with her, she just got her panties on too tight" Yup that's Miley for you. Fans are on both sides,  some say Miley is just playing and B needs to loosen up, others say that B did nothing and was attacked by Miley for no reason because she is jealous, because Miley always ha her name in her mouth. What do you guys think? Click here to check out her interview and her mini interview with TMZ.

10 comments:

johnny1 said...

My thing is Miley is annoying, Miley and B are in the same circle but B is the queen and Miley is not higher then her and she wants to be its jealousy dude the only reason why Miley aint acting like that towards the other queen is because its her boss but who remebers when Miley and NiNI were involved in a mini beef before they got all cool, Miley is just like 50 cent she picks on people who is higher up so she can get there too remember when she said she will do anything to get to the top? You dont think this is one of them? Think about that before u say im hating

johnny1 said...

Dude long ass comment damn

johnny1 said...

I agree with the first comment Miley is very full of herself she picks on everybody, she picked on nisha she picked on brandy she picked on miranda he;s right everyone who is bigger she talks some shit about at least once, i dont think its personal, to her its just business to help her move up but Miley is not gonna ever be queen status because she is not talented enough nor does she have as much endorsements and work as the two queens so she needs to just chill

johnny1 said...

who cares damn let em kill each other why u people care so much about these celebs is bizarre to me

johnny1 said...

um we're on a blog we read it and comment on it wtf are u talking about if u dont care about any of this why the hell are u on here bye

johnny1 said...

he's just here to downtalk other people and try to get attention just ignore people like him they'll go away

johnny1 said...

its the music game people fuck with other people for publicity duh why is this news tho i mean really

johnny1 said...

i would give my last breath to see those two throw down lol that'll be a good fight

johnny1 said...

not everyone is immature like u

johnny1 said...

NEXT!