Monday, July 30, 2012

Nini Gets 2 New Artists! + Who Is Ke$ha Suing? + Nini Rents Out Condo For 300,000!



It seems that NINI isn't quite finished with signing people just yet as she has just scooped up 2 new artists to join the PSR roster and they are:
23 year old Los Angeles CA singer Elle Varner who has been signed to a 3 year 3 album 59 million dollar deal.
And 32 year old ATL singer Bobby V (Formerly Bobby Valentino) who has been signed to a 3 year 3 album 59 million dollar deal.
Congrats to the new PSR artists! In other news, Nini's artist Ke$ha is suing Melanie Fiona! The lawsuit being filed says that Melanie ripped off her song "Love Will Win" and renamed it to "It Kills Me" and it took her over 3 years just to get the lawsuit approved by a judge, and now it has! The lawsuit is for 1 million dollars and both singers are scheduled to appear in front of a judge next week to settle the lawsuit. Also, being that Nini is officially done with her new movie (check the next blog for info on that) she is returning back to work and back to the stage! She officially goes back August 3rd which is when her and her Tour Partner Beyonce is scheduled to be in different parts of Connecticut from the 3rd until the 27th and Nini has rented out a luxury condo to stay at while she is out there the entire time for 300,000 dollars!!! We are told its a very luxurious condo, but we could not get any pics of it nor did we hear any comments from Nini! Too Bad! P.S check out the new song which hit number 2 this morning by Nini Ft Jessica Lowndes titled "No" its a really cool love song and you can check it out here

16 comments:

johnny1 said...

i remember that song by kesha it sounds just like melanies song i remember saying she stole her song lol people crazy these days

johnny1 said...

yup the exact same damn song even some of the lyrics are the exact same thats sad i lost respect for melanie biting off other people shit

johnny1 said...

so what music is recycled all the time throughout the music game

johnny1 said...

recyclying and stealing are 2 different things

johnny1 said...

nisha is rich damn 300,000???? i live ina place thats only 700 a month and i cant afford that and shes renting shit thats 300,000 dollaz man it must be sweet to be her

johnny1 said...

lol thats funny well if u have it might as well spend it i suppose

johnny1 said...

yes! i cant wait till nini comes back ima see her the 1st day on the 3rd cuz they stop at cambridge first and thats where im at yay!

johnny1 said...

good 4 u

johnny1 said...

how old r u 11 12?

johnny1 said...

i think them two are good choices even tho i havent heard bobby in a while i used to love his music and elle is pretty good too good additions

johnny1 said...

im still waiting for princess!

johnny1 said...

well i guess ur gonna keep waiting cuz if they wanted her they wouldve got her she must dont fit in at psr period

johnny1 said...

oh but people like LUPE FIASCO DO!!!???!???!? Shes way better than him

johnny1 said...

just shut the hell up please!

johnny1 said...

nice song guys i give it a 9

johnny1 said...

yea thats a bomb song it can get u teary eyed but nini murdered jessicsa tho