Saturday, May 26, 2012

OMG The REVEL WAS EXPLOSIVE!!!









Hey, Sorry, I didn't post last night guys the show went a little longer than expected which is always good and they allowed some backstage visitors and I actually got the chance to have a full convo with them and I must say they are the coolest most sweetest people you will ever meet! Shame on you guys for talking negative about them lol, anyways here's the rundown: The two most POWERFUL BIGGEST performers in the world performed last night at the "Revel" resorts and casino and it started at 8pm sharp and was supposed to end at 11pm but went on to about 1155pm and the entire show, start to finish was amazing. The show started off with a very large background screen which showed some of their rehearsals and routines and showed some of the interviews that they did. Then other people such as Michelle Williams and even the president spoke of them with Michelle saying "I wish you guys the best of luck tonight they are both amazing performers!" and the president said "You are completely crazy if you miss any one of these two! Their beauty will be too incredible to miss" in which he laughs. There was also comments from Tina Knowles and Solange as well as Kanye West and Chris Brown. After the comments showed............, Nini's voice was heard but she wasn't seen and she said "New Jersey Are You Ready"?!!! in which the crowd went NUTS, then she said "No I don't think y'all ready, I said New Jersey are y'all READY!!!!!!!!!!!!?" In which the crowd went VICIOUS screaming at the top of their lungs and then there was a huge explosion like a bomb went off and Nini appeared in the smoke and the crowd went wild! She performed a total of two sets solo of her songs which was "Number 1" and "Move"and the beat switched up to "Single Ladies" and the crowd cheered loud, in which Nini says "Do you guys think I can do her job?" and they screamed "Yes!" and she started off singing "All The Single Ladies" then she said "No no, Ill let her handle that, but I need your help, the Queen Bey is sleeping in her beehive, I need you guys to help me wake her up! let me hear yall make your buzzing sounds! in which everyone went "BZZZZZZZ' she said "I don't think she she heard you guys" and they made the buzzing noise louder in which the stage exploded again and Beyonce came flying from the sky with wings dressed like a bee with yellow and black on and the crowd went wild! She stripped out of the bee outfit and had a 2 piece outfit on and they performed "Single Ladies" together, the dance and all with male dancers backing them up. The show found both of them switching outfits after every set and they floated on the smoke with no visible wires which was awesome to see! They performed a total of 25 songs which included Nini's "Move" "Certified" "Please Don't Go" and "Here" and Beyonce's songs "Halo" "Single Ladies" Irreplaceable" "Get Me Bodied" "Party" and "Love On Top" which the two dancing to that song was so incredible. At one point B was alone sitting on stage singing 'HALO" and magically, Nini appeared like a ghost which was very very cool and they performed it together. This is the first time in 9 months the two have performed with each other and its clear Beyonce's maternity leave and having her daughter did not affect their stage performance together which most people say they're the best together than anyone else. The whole show was awesome and the dances were on point and for once no one jumped on stage with them. At the end of the show they exploded into smoke and disappeared off stage and a stage member came out and said "I need y'all to help me bring them back out, say Nini and Sasha" at which the crowd screamed "Nini and Sasha!" and they appeared from the smoke to take their bows and wave and blow kisses at everyone. Then Beyonce pushed Nini and she fell to the ground (they were acting out the rehearsals on the video clip where they were being goofy) and Nini jumped up and "hit" her in the head with the mic in which Beyonce started "crying" and the crowd was cracking up it was pretty hilarious and they laughed and gave each other a hug and the curtains closed and the show was over. This was the best show Nini has ever did and its still 3 more shows!!! I don't have tickets for all 4 but I'm happy I was able to see at least one! The backstage visits were almost 1 hour and they signed at total of 500 autographs and boobs a piece and some fans including me got to take pics. I got one with B but not Nini as she was done before B, but at least I got to talk to Nini :) Were you guys there?

31 comments:

johnny1 said...

what an amazing performance both of them are blessed at what they do and when they do it together thats just even better

johnny1 said...

i wouldnt mind just seeing them two perform even if nini never performs with anyone else thats cool with me :)

johnny1 said...

MAN THAT SHOW WAS AWESOME!!!!!!!!! I KNEW IT WOULD BE IT WAS SO WORTH THE MONEY!! NINI + BEYONCE = MEGA SHOW!!!

johnny1 said...

Thats probably why they extended it a lil longer so it can be worth the money i enoyed myself so much that was the best show ever hands down by either one of them!

johnny1 said...

and its still 3 more shows im so glad i got tickets for all 4 i can only imagine how the other 3 will be

johnny1 said...

i ordered it so i didnt get to live all the action like u guys did but it was an awesome show it seems like they have real fun with each other

johnny1 said...

yeah it looks like they are really good friends and its nice to see that cuz they are cute togther as friends

johnny1 said...

damn right they are super funny the part where b started fake crying was classic!

johnny1 said...

Watch out Kat Nini might have a new bestie lol jk

johnny1 said...

i know right i wonder if shes jealous lol

johnny1 said...

awesome awesome awesome that show was bomb! nuff said!

johnny1 said...

cant u just put "enough" do you really have to say "nuff" it sounds tacky

johnny1 said...

amazing show from start to finish im so glad i was alive to see this wonderful show wish i had tickets for the other 3

johnny1 said...

that show ws the best of the best neither nini nor b had a better show in their lives i bet they peobably made at least 60 billiona piece off of last night and they still got 3 more! thats how the rich get richer lol

johnny1 said...

they both were amazing but nini was better she even performed beyonces dances better than the real person thats crazy

johnny1 said...

yup i agree nini was better bcuz nini is a better artist and performer still love b but nini is 10x better than her

johnny1 said...

and 10x more beautiful

johnny1 said...

hell yea maybe they used to be equal but after all these collabs and shows she been doing shes been getting hella practice she officially beat b and became the new "queen b"

johnny1 said...

or "queen n" lol

johnny1 said...

yeah u can tell as b is getting older her moves are SLIGHTLY starting to slow down her energy is not wheres it was when she was nini's age but she still does bomb for a 30 year old just nini is better 22 beats 30 anyday lol

johnny1 said...

she had a baby too so that can be something to think about as well but i think they are both equal honestly its just nini is WAYYYYYYYYYYYYYY richer lol

johnny1 said...

true true i never saw b roling in a maserati have u

johnny1 said...

nope!

johnny1 said...

my point exactly

johnny1 said...

hella awesome show cant wait for the next 3

johnny1 said...

8pm hurry up!!!!

johnny1 said...

this one starts at 7 actually

johnny1 said...

7pm hurry up!!!! lol

johnny1 said...

congrats nini and b u guys get better and better all the time especially nini

johnny1 said...

the smoke was fire and the fake fight was hilarious lol

johnny1 said...

yup nini is a genius