Monday, June 24, 2013

Miranda And Alexis Mixtape Gets Denied + J.Cole And NiNi Collab


Yesterday, Alexis Jordan's mixtape "One For The Team" released and although its really good NiNi has denied it from getting an official release. Miranda's mixtape "Do It How I do" released as well and once again NiNi denied it, she posted "If y'all two want to make anything off of your mixtape you better do it independently, because for the next week and a half, y'all don't have a label to release it on, try me if you think I'm playing" So their mixtape has been pulled from the PSR site. Alexis posted this on Twitter "Damn NiNi really???" and Miranda posted "Wow she's still mad OK sorry guys no mixtape yet, I go back next week and hopefully NiNi will release it then :(" Fans have expressed disappointment that they cant get their mixtapes yet, but at the same time, they understand because when an artist is suspended they literally are not able to use any resources from the label, and that's how all labels get down, so sorry guys you have to wait until next week to get your hands on their mixtape. In other news, today a new collab has released by J.Cole Ft NiNi titled "Hustle" really nice song and nice lyrics from both artists. The song has reached number 4 so far, and you can click here to check out "Hustle" Also there is a rumor going around that over the weekend, Lady Gaga has signed to PSR. We thought it was false but its a lot of evidence to say we may be wrong, such as first Gaga was at a conference and announced she left her old label Columbia and she is signing with her dream label soon, and we all know that her dream label is PSR. Second, she posted on Twitter: "Finally about to be platinum just a couple more days" We still don't know if this rumor has any truth to it as NiNi and PSR have been unavailable for comment but if we find out more we will let you know! Also check out the new song by Kat Ft Mya titled "Dreams" Click here

8 comments:

johnny1 said...

NiNi did you close MP3 submissions cuz It wont let me upload my song

johnny1 said...

shes not gonna write u back genius

johnny1 said...

lol they pissed

johnny1 said...

so shouldn't be doing bs

johnny1 said...

I like the jcole and nini collab I been waiting forever to hear something by them two

johnny1 said...

lol I kno jcole probably pissed off nini's husband

johnny1 said...

man its just a song

johnny1 said...

so if I had a wife like nini ill get pissed off too ill be hella jealous over her