Saturday, August 25, 2012

Rihanna + Ciara + Nini Drama!



Remember I posted the other day about Rhi Rhi being involved in a fight? Well I found out more info on exactly what happened. CiCi and Rhi Rhi were scheduled to perform together in Miami Florida and for some reason they got into a disagreement before the show with Rihanna tweeting about Ciara saying "CI CI baby make sure you don't fall again, fans don't like it when they come out and spend money and watch somebody bust their ass lol" Its apparent that Rihanna was joking, but obviously CiCi did not take it as a joke with her tweeting back saying "Mama, no need to tell me anything about performing, you are the last person that should be telling anyone anything about doing dumb shit on the stage" A Twitter beef started between the two with both of the women going back and forth and Rhi Rhi tweeted "I was playing you dumb bitch, but if you want to get serious about it we can get serious its whateva" and Cici responding saying "I'm the dumb bitch, but you're the one who got rich off Jay and couldn't even cut it in high school, do your fans know you're a high school drop out? Why don't you tell your fans the real reason you do what you do" Their beef continued for about 30 minutes and they both suddenly stopped. It is well known that Rhi Rhi and CiCi are best friends but on this day they were enemies. Despite the fact that they got into a Twitter beef with each other, they showed up in Miami an hour later to perform. The show went well but you can tell there was tension between the two. Nini was in the audience to support her artists and they did the show with no incident. Afterwards however, is when the problems started. Nini went backstage to congratulate both on a great job, and Nini said to Ciara "You guys did amazing" and CiCi excitedly smiled and hugged her saying "Thank you so much girl that means so much" Meanwhile Rhi Rhi under her breath said "Great Way to kiss ass mama" CiCi and Nini heard her and Nini shot her an annoyed look, but CiCi screamed "You know what bitch I'm really sick of your mouth" and she took off her heal and threw it at Rhi Rhi's face. It hit her in the face and Rhi Rhi ran over to CiCi and they started BRAWLING BIG TIME. Security guards rushed to stop the fight but Nini stopped them and told the security guards to back off and let them be stupid and continue fighting and the security team let them fight. After a few minutes though, Nini got fed up and screamed "ARE YOU FUCKING KIDDING ME!!!!!' They both stopped fighting and both had busted lips and scratches. Nini walked up to both and they jumped back as if they thought she was about to hit them. Then Nini said "What did I tell y'all, huh? What the hell did I say? Y'all broads better settle this before you come to work tomorrow or get the fuck out! I'm really not playing!" She stormed out and Rhi Rhi and CiCi went their separate ways. Even though it was a drama filled day indeed, since then they have made up and even went on TRL together the next day and shared a hug for the camera's. The make up started on Twitter that same night, with CiCi tweeting "I have to evaluate who my real friends are because I thought I had a best, but it seems like I don't" and Rhi Rhi responding "Damn girl it was just a fight I'm still ur best stop talking weird you been doing that since we were kids" After exchanging some words back and forth, they ended it with CiCi saying "You hurt my feelings, :( but I love you, you know that" And Rhi Rhi replying Awww (tear) You know I love ya crazy ass 2 lol" Since then they have been back to normal and back to being good friends and even are working on a collab song together and the boss has stated she is proud of them for handling everything so maturely and so quickly. So another happy ending for PSR..........

11 comments:

johnny1 said...

that was crazy

johnny1 said...

whats crazy about it

johnny1 said...

friends will fight period its normal i dont c whats crazy about it

johnny1 said...

i was at the show i heard them fighting in the back alot of shit got broken u can tell but security wouldnt let any one past

johnny1 said...

lol nini is so dope she b making bitches jump back all dem broads on PSR are scared of her its obvious

johnny1 said...

and y is that funny 2 u

johnny1 said...

cuz these people be actn so hard but they all have one thing in common they all scared of nini i think even some guys r scared of her

johnny1 said...

i doubt it i can c the gurls but the guys??? that would be crazy tho if they are theyll be pussy

johnny1 said...

not really u aint a pussy if ur scared of a girl especially if that girl dont play and shes a crazy ass psycho like nini lol

johnny1 said...

its nice they made up besties dont need to be fighting

johnny1 said...

oh gimme a fucking break