Thursday, November 20, 2014

Solo Getting Married + Fight At PSR


Solo is getting married (yes married the HUGE N word) She just dropped her 3rd PSR album which is doing amazing and now she's about to tie the big forever knot, so seems like she's having a pretty good month. The last time Solo has been married was 10 years ago when she was 17 which produced her pride and joy Jules, who is seen everywhere with her. She has been dating Alan Ferguson who is a music video director for the past 2 years and they have been engaged for the past 6 months and now its time to tie it. She has pretty little invites made up and guess what? I AM INVITED. I received my invite in the mail this morning and I am honored to go. Thing is it's in Italy, when I saw that I said Damn lol, but being a Knowles, what can you expect, a cheap backyard wedding? Don't think so. So looks like I'm heading to Italy. It's this Saturday and pretty much everyone at PSR is attending and some outside of PSR as well. But guess who's NOT attending......her own family.....Yup Tina, Matthew and B are NOT invited to the wedding. Solo has been beefing with her entire fam for the past 2 months and we still have no idea why, but when it comes to the Knowles fam, we probably never will. It is also unknown if NiNi will be attending. Cymphonique also will not be attending because Solo doesn't like her due to that little stunt her mom pulled last week. Sources say the wedding already has at least 7500 in attendance so it will be a big ass wedding, kinda like NiNi's wedding, but no camera's are allowed so please do not ask for pics because the rules say if you're caught with any flash photography, you will be thrown out, so I don't need to be getting thrown out, however I will give all the juicy details since its no rules on that, so check out a post from me Saturday, time to pack for Italy and get some nice Italian food where it first started (mmm thinking Chicken Parm) In other news, sources report that a fight broke out today between Ex Love Birds Miranda Cosgrove and Alexis Jordan, we do know they aren't love birds anymore and they have genuine beef with each other now, but we don't know why, nor do we know if this fight actually happened, but when and if we find out more we will let you guys know......


9 comments:

johnny1 said...

never even know solo had a damn man

johnny1 said...

didnt kelly rowland just get married too?

johnny1 said...

yup

johnny1 said...

i swear women have horrible taste in men cuz kellys hubby is gross looking and so is solo's

johnny1 said...

sometime its not just about looks sometimes its about personality you dick

johnny1 said...

or just how big his dick is

johnny1 said...

thats just bitches who dont respect themselves why would u be wit a man jus because of his dick size? Its sad cuz so many women out there are like that and they should be ashamed, he can have a huge dick and be a total wife beating asshole, but a guy thats average might be the best ever but dumb broads dont think like that these days

johnny1 said...

im guessing this happend to u before huh

johnny1 said...

lmao