Friday, April 19, 2013

Is KC Taking Shots At NiNi??? NiNi Seems To Think So!

My my my, more and more drama with our favorite queen! The news now is that KC who left PSR a little over a month ago, and formed her own label called "Star Bright Records" has released her first song since starting her own label a little over 2 weeks ago. The song is R&B but in the song she seems to take small shots at NiNi. Its still being debated, but many seem to think that she is including NiNi, check out the lyrics and be the judge yourself. In the first verse she sings "I Know how it goes, when the game gets cold you turn your back when I needed you the most, so Ima go, don't forget it y'all need me, ain't nobody gonna have your back like I did sweetie you need me but now you Cant See Me" Many think that is a shot at NiNi just by the things she said and it kinda went down like that and she says "Cant See Me" which many people feel is a reference to NiNi's song "Cant See Me" 2nd verse she sings "You wanted me to go so I guess you got your wish baby I don't want your money you can spend it on them other tricks, I gave you all I had but I cant do it anymore but just know you lost a good thing but now I'm out the door" 3rd verse she is just talking and she says "Why why why would you think of quitting me I'm the best that ever happened to y'all baby you need me". Once again these lyrics are still being debated but many seem think she is really taking shots at NiNi , we'll try our best to find out and we will let you know, but for now KC has been unavailable for comment. NiNi though thinks she is taking shots and she responded with a video on her site and in the video she seems serious and she says "SHE THINKS SOMEONE WANTED HER TO GO REMEMBER YOU WANTED TO GO, SO DON'T BITCH NOW NOBODY FORCED YOUR ASS TO DO ANYTHING AND IF THAT SONG IS FOR ME, YOU FAILED BIG TIME JUST SAYING HAVE A NICE LIFE KEISHA" KC hasn't responded yet. What do you guys think?

4 comments:

johnny1 said...

kc must be ready to die that song is all about nini u gotta be stupid not to think so

johnny1 said...

honestly it sounds like shes talking about a man more

johnny1 said...

thats what I was thinking it sounds like one of those songs that singers do when they are talking about a cheating man i dont think its about nini i think the media is just taking shit extra

johnny1 said...

maybe maybe not